LIVE: Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 – BAN 2.45 | SL 1.75 ⚽ Premier League: Arsenal vs Chelsea – ARS 2.10 | CHE 2.60 | Draw 3.40 Today's Best Odds: 98% Payback on IPL Matches 🏸 Badminton World: Sindhu 1.60 | Yamamoto 2.30 🏆 BPL Final Betting Now Open – Special In-Play Markets Solo Bet Jackpot: ৳88,500 Up for Grabs Today! 🎾 US Open: Djokovic 1.50 | Alcaraz 2.70 🏏 BAN vs IND ODI: Toss Betting Odds Updated LIVE: Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 – BAN 2.45 | SL 1.75 ⚽ Premier League: Arsenal vs Chelsea – ARS 2.10 | CHE 2.60 | Draw 3.40 Today's Best Odds: 98% Payback on IPL Matches 🏸 Badminton World: Sindhu 1.60 | Yamamoto 2.30 🏆 BPL Final Betting Now Open – Special In-Play Markets Solo Bet Jackpot: ৳88,500 Up for Grabs Today!

559bet – Welcome to Bangladesh's Premier Sports Betting Platform

Bet on cricket, football, tennis, badminton, and 30+ more sports. Live odds, in-play markets, and payouts to bKash/Nagad within minutes.

98%
Payout Rate
30+
Sports Section
Live
In-Play Betting
15 min
Payout Speed
5,000+
Weekly Events
100+
Betting Markets / Match
৳200
Minimum Bet
24/7
Bangla Support
559bet

Today's Live Matches & Odds

Bet on the most popular events right now

ICC T20 World Cup 2026
Live
Bangladesh vs India
Bangladesh2.45
India1.68
+87 betting markets available
BPL Season 2026
Tonight at 8:00 PM
Dhaka Capitals vs Chattogram Challengers
Dhaka1.95
Chattogram2.10
+65 betting markets available
IPL 2026
Tomorrow at 4:00 PM
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Mumbai2.05
Kolkata1.88
+58 Betting Markets Available
ODI Series
Live
Pakistan vs Australia
Pakistan3.10
Australia1.45
+44 betting markets available
English Premier League
Live
Man City vs Liverpool
City2.20
Draw3.50
Liverpool2.35
UEFA Champions League
Tonight at 11:45
Barcelona vs Bayern Munich
Barca1.95
Draw3.70
Bayern2.50
US Open 2026
Tonight at 9:30
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Djokovic1.55
Alcaraz2.65
ATP Masters 1000
Live
Sinner vs Medvedev
Sinner1.70
Medvedev2.30
E-Sports – DOTA 2
Today at 5:00 PM
Team Spirit vs OG Esports
Spirit2.10
OG1.85
Badminton – BWF
Tomorrow at 10:00 AM
Viktor Axelsen vs Shi Yuqi
Axelsen1.68
Shi Yuqi2.45

Special offer for new members!

Get a 150% bonus on your first deposit at 559bet — up to ৳10,000. Just deposit as little as ৳200 via bKash or Nagad to get started.

Claim Bonus View All Offers
559bet

559bet Betting Markets

A Full List of Available Bet Types

Market Type Example Cricket Football Tennis
Match Winner Match Winner Hot Hot Hot
In-Play / Live Bet In-Play Betting Hot Hot Available
Over/Under Total Runs / Goals Available Hot Available
Top Batsman / Scorer Top run-scorer / goal-scorer Hot Available None
Handicap Bet Run Handicap Available Available Available
Toss Betting Who wins the toss Hot None None
Parlay / Accumulator Multiple Bets Combined Available Hot Available

How to Place a Bet on 559bet

Place Your First Bet in Just a Few Steps

1
Open an Account

Register for free at 559bet in just 2 minutes — all you need is your name, mobile number, and a password.

2
Deposit

Deposit a minimum of ৳200 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. Your welcome bonus will be credited automatically.

3
Choose an Event & Market

Browse the Sports section to find your match, check the odds, and add your selection to the bet slip.

4
Confirm Bet

Enter your amount, check the potential winnings, and click the "Place Bet" button to confirm your bet.

Get Started Now
559bet

Why 559bet Betting Stands Out

Why Thousands of Bangladeshis Choose 559bet Every Day

In-Play Live Betting

Bet on every ball and every over while the match is in progress. Odds update in real time, with live stream stats available.

Competitive Odds

559bet offers some of the most competitive cricket odds on the market, with a 98% payout rate to help you maximize your winnings.

Easy Transactions via bKash/Nagad

Both deposits and withdrawals via bKash, Nagad, and Rocket are completed in just minutes. No hidden charges.

Safe Betting Environment

Your account and funds are fully protected through SSL encryption, two-factor login security, and an international license.

Mobile App Features

Bet from anywhere on the Android & iOS app. It loads fast and performs well even on a weak connection.

Bangla Support 24/7

For any betting-related queries, Bangla-language support is available around the clock via live chat or WhatsApp.

559bet Betting: The Real Sports Betting Experience in Bangladesh

In Bangladesh, cricket is far more than a sport — it's a national feeling woven into emotion, celebration, family, and friendship. And when you get the chance to channel that passion into smart betting, the excitement reaches a whole new level. 559betSports Betting captures exactly that feeling.

Many platforms have come and gone in the online betting market, but one issue that has consistently frustrated Bangladeshi players is payments. Card payments on foreign sites are a hassle, and mobile banking support is rarely available. 559bet has solved that problem entirely. Direct deposits and withdrawals via bKash, Nagad, and Rocket are now the platform's biggest strength.

The range of cricket betting markets on 559bet is genuinely impressive. Beyond the basic "who wins" bet, you'll find over a hundred markets — runs per over, first batter to be dismissed, number of sixes, powerplay run totals, and much more. Whether it's the BPL, an ICC tournament, the IPL, or a local divisional match, 559bet keeps live odds running throughout.

559bet has plenty to offer football fans. Coverage spans the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, and UEFA Champions League, all the way through to the Bangladesh Football Premier League. Pre-match betting is a given, but live in-play betting means you can still place a bet on a goal even in the 85th minute.

One thing that surprises many players when they first use 559bet is the quality of the odds. Compare the odds for the same match against other platforms, and 559bet typically runs 3–5% higher. Over the long run, that difference adds up significantly. A 98% payback rate means you're getting fair value on every bet.

559bet's live betting interface is built with mobile users in mind. It's a common problem — something that works perfectly on desktop falls apart on a phone screen. With the 559bet app, though, live scores, odds updates, and bet placement all work seamlessly in one place, even if you're watching the match right there at the ground.

The Betting Tips section at 559bet is especially valuable for new bettors. Experienced analysts break down every major match ahead of time — covering stats, pitch conditions, team news, and current form. A little research goes a long way; bettors who do their homework consistently see better results than those who rely on gut feeling alone.

Parlay or accumulator bets are hugely popular at 559bet. By combining multiple matches into a single bet, the odds multiply — which means your potential winnings can grow significantly. The risk is higher, of course, but it's a proven way to chase big wins from a small stake. At 559bet, you can add up to five matches in a single accumulator.

Tennis, badminton, and e-sports are three of the fastest-growing categories on 559bet. E-sports in particular has taken off among Bangladesh's younger generation. DOTA 2, CS:GO, Valorant — you can now bet on international tournaments for all these games right here on 559bet.

The 559bet customer service team does more than just resolve issues — they also help new bettors learn the ropes. Just ask via live chat and they'll walk you through how different markets work, how to read odds, and how to put together a bet slip, all in Bangla. For anyone placing their first online bet, this kind of support is invaluable.

To put it simply, 559bet is more than just a betting site. It's a community for sports fans across Bangladesh — a place where the thrill of the game is shared by everyone. Every match, every bet feels that much more exciting here. Join 559bet today and start betting on the sports you love.

Betting Tip: Set a Budget

Before you start betting, set a daily or weekly budget and stick to it. 559bet lets you apply deposit limits directly from your account settings. Bet responsibly and keep it fun — for more details, visit our Responsible Gaming View page.

559bet

FAQ

Player FAQs on 559bet Betting

Through 559bet's referral program, you can earn a bonus of ৳300 to ৳500 for every successful referral. Here's how it works: grab your unique referral link or code from your profile and share it with a friend. Once they register through your link and make their first deposit, the bonus is credited to your account — usually within 24 hours of that deposit. There's no cap on referrals, so you earn a separate bonus for every friend you bring in. The exact bonus amount is based on your friend's first deposit.

To withdraw bonus funds at 559bet, you need to meet the wagering requirement. For the welcome bonus, you generally need to wager 15x the bonus amount — for example, if you receive a ৳1,000 bonus, you'll need to place ৳15,000 in bets. Keep in mind that bets made with your own deposited funds also count toward this total, not just the bonus portion. Any bet at odds of 1.50 or above qualifies as wagering. You can check your real-time progress at any point under the "Bonus" section of your dashboard. Reload bonus wagering requirements are typically 10–12x.

Responsible Betting: 559bet is strictly for users aged 18 and above. Betting is for entertainment purposes only — never treat it as a source of income. Never bet beyond your means. To set up self-exclusion or deposit limits, please Responsible Gaming View page or Help Center Contact us.

বাংলা